Summer Term (Part 2)

Saturday 5th June – Friday 23rd July 2021

To book classes please use the following link: https://june-rendell-junior.class4kids.co.uk

We teach the Royal Academy of Dance syllabus in all of our Ballet classes and the NATD syllabi within our Tap and Street Jazz classes. The Street Jazz classes often involve free work; styles taught include Street, Modern, Contemporary and Jazz.

Saturday

  • Primary Ballet: 10.00 – 10.45 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Preschool Ballet and Tap: 10.30 – 11.30  – Miss Adams (1).
  • Preliminary: 10.45 – 11.30 – Mrs Marsh (2).
  • Grade 1 Tap: 10.45 – 11.30 – Mrs McGrory (4).
  • Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap: 11.00 – 12.00 – Miss Eccles (3).
  • Grade 2 Tap: 11.30 – 12.15 – Mrs McGrory (2).
  • Grade 1 Street Jazz: 11.30 – 12.15 – Miss Adams (1).
  • Grade 1 Ballet: 12.15 – 13.00 – Mrs Marsh (1).
  • Grade 2 Street Jazz: 12.15 – 13.00 – Miss Adams (3).
  • Grade 3 and Junior Bronze Tap: 12.15 – 13.00 – Mrs McGrory (2).
  • Grade 2 Ballet: 13.00 – 14.00 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 3 Street Jazz: 13.00 – 13.45 – Miss Adams (1).
  • Grade 3 Ballet: 14.00 – 15.00 – Mrs Marsh (3).

Monday

  • Preschool Ballet and Tap: 14.00 – 15.00 – Miss Adams (2).*
  • Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap: 16.00 – 17.00 – Miss Eccles (3).
  • Grade 1 Street Jazz: 16.15 – 17.00 – Miss Adams (1).
  • Grade 1 Ballet: 17.00 – 17.45 – Miss Eccles (3).
  • Grade 2 Street Jazz: 17.00 – 17.45 – Miss Adams (2/1).
  • Grade 2 Ballet: 17.45 – 18.45 – Miss Eccles (3).
  • Grade 3 Street Jazz: 18.00 – 18.45 – Miss Adams (2/1).
  • Grade 3 Ballet: 18.45 – 19.45 – Miss Eccles (3).

Tuesday

  • Primary Ballet: 16.00 – 16.45 – Miss Adams (2).
  • Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap: 16.15 – 17.15pm – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 1 Tap: 16.45 – 17.30 – Miss Adams (2).
  • Preliminary: 16.45 – 17.30 – Miss Tynan (4).
  • Grade 1 Ballet: 17.30 – 18.15 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 2 Tap: 17.30 – 18.15 – Mrs McGrory (3).
  • Grade 3 and Junior Bronze Tap: 18.15 – 19.00 – Mrs McGrory (2).
  • Grade 2 Ballet: 18.15 – 19.15 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 3 Ballet: 19.15 – 20.15 – Mrs Marsh (3).

Wednesday

  • Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap: 16.00 – 17.00 – Miss Adams (2).
  • Grade 3 Ballet: 16.00 – 17.00 – Miss Bosworth (1).
  • Primary Ballet: 16.15 – 17.00 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 3 and Junior Bronze Tap: 17.00 – 17.45 – Miss Adams (2).
  • Preliminary and Grade 1 Tap: 17.00 – 17.45 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 2 Tap: 17.45 – 18.30 Miss Adams (2).
  • Grade 1 Ballet: 17.45 – 18.30 – Mrs Marsh (3).
  • Grade 2 Ballet: 18.30 – 19.30p – Mrs Marsh (2).

Friday

  • Preschool Ballet and Tap: 14.00 – 15.00 – Miss Adams (2).
  • Grade 1 Street Jazz: 16.00 – 16.45 – Miss Adams (3).
  • Grade 2 Street Jazz: 16.45 – 17.30 – Miss Adams (3).
  • Stretch Class: 17.45 – 18.15 – Miss Bosworth (Online).
  • Grade 3 Street Jazz: 17.30 – 18.15 – Miss Adams (3).

*These classes are currently empty. Anyone who wishes to attend will be added to a waiting list until we have the minimum numbers to run a class.

In the unavoidable event that the dance school is closed (due to bad weather, infectious diseases including viral outbreaks, government lockdown etc.) a reduced online dance class timetable will replace our face-to-face classes.

  • (1) Studio 1: Upstairs.
  • (2) Studio 2: Middle Floor.
  • (3) Studio 3: Lower Floor.
  • (4) Studio 4: Back Room.

 

Opening times

(Term Time Only)

Monday: 4:00pm – 8:30pm

Tuesday: 4:00pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday: 4:00pm – 8:30pm

Thursday: 4:15pm – 9:30pm

Friday: 2:00pm – 8:15pm

Saturday: 08:45am – 5:00pm

Sunday: 10:00am – 5.30pm

Latest news